AcoustID track

Stand by Me

Ben E. King2:58
ffe72fe5-77a0-4abd-a484-5d87520fac07
Fingerprints
6
distinct audio files
Submissions
494
across all fingerprints
Recordings
8
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
2:56–3:02
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

8 linked, 3 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
It’s Gonna Work Out Fine
868de925-9e51-48cb-966c-7680eb7b87f3
Ike & Tina Turner 3:04
1
Other tracks
Stand by Me
2aa2e97b-deb4-4792-8ae7-08f5bcc31c50
Ben E. King 2:57
2
Other tracks
Stand by Me
3e24a87e-fe18-4b61-beaf-4f1295a0edb8
Ben E. King 2:55
5
Other tracks
Stand by Me
587d91a2-da74-48da-849d-c4121aace66b
Ben E. King 2:58
364
Other tracks
Stand by Me
9807b175-a13e-477f-a2ba-0ef8228d3802
Ben E. King 2:59
7
Other tracks
Stand by Me
d64d1f86-da1d-4da4-a6c5-055b92db2e6f
Ben E. King 3:00
3
Other tracks
Stand by Me (single version)
fbfedbc7-fb01-4be4-b536-37b68f698ce4
Ben E. King 2:44
1
Other tracks
Stand by Me
feb87abc-8d29-4735-b327-d8e3902688f6
Ben E. King 2:57
6
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 74740070 3:02
363
B 42276815 2:58
57
C 42579346 2:58
44
D 90295427 2:56
26
E 52119302 3:00
3
F 82097484 2:59
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

51 distinct entries from 120 submissions, 12 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Stand by Me · 6 spellings
When Cool Was KingLen Goodman's Ballroom BonanzaMinistry of Sound: When Cool Was KingUnknown Title +27 more
Ben E. King 54
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand by Me Ben E. King When Cool Was King 9
Stand by Me Ben E. King Len Goodman's Ballroom Bonanza 4
Stand by Me Ben E. King Len Goodman’s Ballroom Bonanza 4
Stand by Me Ben E. King Ministry of Sound: When Cool Was King 3
Stand By Me Ben E. King Unknown Title 3
Stand by Me Ben E. King When Cool Was King (Disc 2) 2
Stand by Me Ben E. King 60s HITS – 100 Greatest Songs of the 1960s 2
Stand by Me Ben E. King Classic Hits Love Songs 2
Stand by Me Ben E. King Len Goodman's Ballroom Bonanza (Disc 1) 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Soul Music 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Len Goodman's Ballroom Bonanza (Disc One) 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Ministry Of Sound: When Cool Was King - Disc 2 of 3 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Stand By Me - The Ultimate Collection - CD1 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Stand By Me - Ultimate Golden Anthems 1
Stand By Me Ben E King Stand By Me - Ultimate Golden Anthems 1
Stand by me Ben E. King Nostalgie - Soul 1
Stand By Me* Ben E. King Stand By Me: 100 Ultimate Golden Anthems: CD1of5: *ReMastered Tracks 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King 60s Hits - The Ultimate Collection 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Los 40 Classic - CD 2 - Vol 3 - La Fórmula Original 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King 60s Love Songs 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King 100 Greatest Dinner Party Songs 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Good Morning - High Energy - Get Up & Start your day with a smile 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King American Pop Classics the 60's 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King Hits Forever 100 Classics 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Old Romantic Rhythms 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Perfect Love Songs 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King 60s Songs 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Oldies but always goldies 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King 100 Greatest Movie Hits 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King Music - Pop 1
Stand by Me Ben E. King #1 Eighties 1
Stand By Me Ben E. King The Hits Album - 60s Car Songs 1
Stand by Me Ben e. king Top Movie Soundtracks 100 Classics 1
▶ Stand by Me · 2 spellings
Amor (Mono Version)10 Essentials of Ben E. KingThe Ultimate Best of Ben E. King
Ben E. King, Stan Applebaum, His Orchestra 24
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand by Me Ben E. King, Stan Applebaum, His Orchestra Amor (Mono Version) 12
Stand By Me Ben E. King, Stan Applebaum, His Orchestra 10 Essentials of Ben E. King 6
Stand by Me Ben E. King, Stan Applebaum, His Orchestra The Ultimate Best of Ben E. King 6
▶ No metadata submitted – 20
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 20
▶ Stand By Be
Ministry Of Sound - When Cool Was King (Disc 2)When Cool Was King Vol.2When Cool Was King - Disc 2
Ben E. King 10
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand By Be Ben E. King Ministry Of Sound - When Cool Was King (Disc 2) 7
Stand By Be Ben E. King When Cool Was King Vol.2 2
Stand By Be Ben E. King When Cool Was King - Disc 2 1
▶ Track01
Unknown TitleStand By Me
Unknown Artist 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 2
Track01 Unknown Artist Stand By Me 1
▶ Track14
WHEN COOL WAS KINGUnknown Title
Unknown Artist 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unknown Artist WHEN COOL WAS KING 1
Track14 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track01
Mega Oldies JukeboxUnbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Unbekannter Künstler Mega Oldies Jukebox 1
Track01 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Track15
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track15 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Stand by Me - Ben E. King
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand by Me - Ben E. King Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Stand by Me
Number 1s:80s
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand by Me Various Artists Number 1s:80s 1
▶ Stand By Me – 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stand By Me – – 1
▶ Track02
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track02 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1