AcoustID track

Jingle Bell Rock

Chubby Checker feat. Bobby Rydell2:29
f5e30826-ef45-4469-9a2b-dc6e26b6cb12
Fingerprints
16
distinct audio files
Submissions
343
across all fingerprints
Recordings
10
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
2:28–2:35
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

10 linked
TitleArtistLengthSources
Jingle Bell Rock
07b349a0-be9e-4c85-ba40-299c8a615fa0
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 2:29
30
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
0c9ba093-48a0-45b1-8a53-4621123640b8
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell 2:29
29
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
28b59c92-1286-4815-9937-3fd75b9a087f
Bobby Rydell 2:30
2
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
3016abc7-8d6c-48da-be5c-31dda8bbbf55
Bobby Rydell w/ Chubby Checker 2:32
11
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
321853f7-360f-4ed9-aa9f-5ae3ff844599
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 2:31
2
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
9acada65-c9d9-490a-aded-661f6a3597ec
Bobby Rydell 2:32
8
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
d917c904-7bc6-4e77-ab90-8da704f2bac1
Chubby Checker feat. Bobby Rydell 2:29
57
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
e934ad59-c84e-41e4-afa6-924ae9ff154c
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 2:30
5
Other tracks
Jingle Bell Rock
ff2508c3-6ce6-4e38-8381-758c9b31500e
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell 2:32
15
Other tracks
Jingle Bells Imitations
66e15636-7722-4ff8-94c4-644459abe232
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell 2:42
3
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 11248467 2:29
154
B 11823476 2:32
46
C 18313431 2:30
44
D 50813391 2:31
32
E 49475671 2:34
16
F 87910123 2:30
15
G 33620670 2:31
14
H 92630553 2:31
6
I 12166284 2:31
4
J 91529049 2:28
3
K 30000108 2:30
2
L 56933095 2:30
2
M 103089261 2:32
2
N 21295103 2:32
1
O 24507418 2:35
1
P 51499519 2:29
1

Submitted metadata

119 distinct entries from 240 submissions, 43 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Jingle Bell Rock · 3 spellings
Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (Disc 2)Bobby Rydell & Chubby CheckerSwingin' Together (Mono Version)Chubby Checker / Bobby Rydell +19 more
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 63
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell, Chubby Checker Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 6
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell, Chubby Checker Swingin' Together (Mono Version) 6
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell, Chubby Checker Chubby Checker / Bobby Rydell 6
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Every Cameo-Parkway Hit Single - Volume 3 5
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Every Cameo-Parkway Hit Single - Volume 2 5
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (Disc 2) 4
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 75 Christmas Songs Remembering Children's Favourites and Junior Choice for Kids of All Ages (Some Weird and Wacky!) 3
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 - DISC 2 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 1962 British Hit Parade Part 2 July - December CD5 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway: The Greatest Hits 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Here Comes Santa Claus (29 Swinging Chestnuts) 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957–1967 disc 2 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (CD2) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 1962 British Hit Parade Part 2 (CD5) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell; Chubby Checker Bobby Rydell/Chubby Checker 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Moj Empik Moja Muzyka Christmas 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Best of Chubby Checker CD - orig. Cameo 205 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Disc Three 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls - Disc 3 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 1957 - 1967: Cameo Parkway disc 2 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls CD3 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls [Disc3] 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway The Greatest Hits 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957–1967 Disc 2 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Новый Год 2024 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls - CD3 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker The Best Of - Cameo-Parkway - 1959-1963 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker #1 Christmas Legends Part 2 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 32
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 32
▶ Jingle Bell Rock · 4 spellings
Jingle Bell RockJoyeux Noel (Les plus grands artistes francais et internationaux chantent Noel)Merry ChristmasCameo Parkway 1957-1967 D2 +10 more
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell 30
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Jingle Bell Rock 16
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Joyeux Noel (Les plus grands artistes francais et internationaux chantent Noel) 2
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker, Bobby Rydell Merry Christmas 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 D2 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Christmas Rhythm & Blues 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (Disc 2) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Five Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles And Twistin' Tracks (CD3) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell CHRISTMAS HITS Disc 3 RHYTHM & BLUES 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Christmas Hits - Jazz 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Christmas Hits: Jazz / Lounge / R&B 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Christmas Hits: Jazz, Lounge and Rhythm & Blues 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Here Comes Santa Claus: 29 Swinging Chestnuts 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Bobby Rydell 1961 Us Chart 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Rock ’N’ Roll Christmas: The Absolutely Essential 3 CD Collection [Disc 3] / Various Artists 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
The Essential RecordingsThe Best Of Chubby Checker - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963All the HitsAll the Hits for Your Dancin' Party, Volume 1 +12 more
Chubby Checker 22
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker The Essential Recordings 4
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker The Best Of Chubby Checker - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 2
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker The Best Of Chubby Checker: Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 2
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker All the Hits 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker All the Hits for Your Dancin' Party, Volume 1 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker 5 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles and Twistin' Tracks 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker The Essential Recordings Cd 2 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Moj Empik - Moja Muzyka 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Classic Albums 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker The Best Of Chubby Checker 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Mój Empik - moja muzyka Christmas 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Best Christmas and the City 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Mój Empik - moja muzyka Christmas CD1 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker 5 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles and Twistin’ Tracks 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Best Christmas & The City 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker All the Hits by Chubby Checker 1
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker Chubby Checker: The Very Best Of CD2 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock · 2 spellings
The Best Of - Cameo Parkway - 1959-196430 Big OnesWonderful Christmas (cd1)The Best of Bobby Rydell: Cameo Parkway 1959-1964 +4 more
Bobby Rydell 15
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell The Best Of - Cameo Parkway - 1959-1964 4
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell 30 Big Ones 3
Jingle bell rock Bobby Rydell Wonderful Christmas (cd1) 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell The Best of Bobby Rydell: Cameo Parkway 1959-1964 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell Wonderful Christmas 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell Wonderful Christmas [One Day] (Disc 1) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell Disc Three 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell The Best Of Bobby Rydell: Cameo Parkway 1959-1964 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell The Best of Chubby Checker 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock · 2 spellings
Cameo Parkway Greatest HitsCameo Parkway Holiday HitsCameo Parkway 1957-1967Cameo Parkway - The Greatest Hits +2 more
Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker 10
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell And Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway Greatest Hits 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway Holiday Hits 2
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker 75 Christmas Songs Remembering Children's Favourites and Junior Choice for Kids of All Ages (Some Weird and Wacky!) 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway, 1957-1967 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway - The Greatest Hits 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell And Chubby Checker Jazz Christmas & The City 1
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker Cameo Parkway The Greatest Hits 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
The Best of Chubby Checker, Cameo Parkway, 1959 - 1963
Rydell, Bobby / Checker, Chubby 7
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Rydell, Bobby / Checker, Chubby The Best of Chubby Checker, Cameo Parkway, 1959 - 1963 7
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
The Best of Chubby Checker: Cameo Parkway 1959-1963The Best Of - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963
Chubby Checker feat. Bobby Rydell 7
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker feat. Bobby Rydell The Best of Chubby Checker: Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 6
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker feat. Bobby Rydell The Best Of - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
The Best Of Chubby Checker - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963
Checker, Chubby 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Checker, Chubby The Best Of Chubby Checker - Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 4
Jingle Bell Rock Checker, Chubby The Best Of Chubby Checker-Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock (& Bobby Rydell)
The Best Of - Cameo-Parkway - 1959-1963The Best Of
Chubby Checker 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock (& Bobby Rydell) Chubby Checker The Best Of - Cameo-Parkway - 1959-1963 4
Jingle Bell Rock (& Bobby Rydell) Chubby Checker The Best Of 1
▶ Utwór01
Nieokreślony tytuł
Nieokreślony twórca 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Utwór01 Nieokreślony twórca Nieokreślony tytuł 5
▶ Jingle Bell Rock (with Bobby Rydell)
The Best Of - Cameo-Parkway - 1959-1963
Chubby Checker 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock (with Bobby Rydell) Chubby Checker The Best Of - Cameo-Parkway - 1959-1963 4
▶ Jingle Bell Rock (feat. Bobby Rydell) · 2 spellings
The Best of Chubby Checker: Cameo Parkway 1959-1963Studio Collection Volume 32°
Chubby Checker 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock (feat. Bobby Rydell) Chubby Checker The Best of Chubby Checker: Cameo Parkway 1959-1963 1
Jingle Bell Rock (Feat. Bobby Rydell) Chubby Checker Studio Collection Volume 32° 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
Cameo Parkway 1957-1967
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 2
▶ Track10
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track10 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 2
▶ Jingle Bell Rock (Original Mix)
The Best of Chubby Checker
Chubby Checker 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock (Original Mix) Chubby Checker The Best of Chubby Checker 2
▶ 17 - Chubby Checker & B. Rydell - Jingle Bell Rock
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
17 - Chubby Checker & B. Rydell - Jingle Bell Rock Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Jingle Bell
Joyeux Noël- Les plus grands artistes français et internationaux chantent Noël
Rock Chubby Checker and Bobby Rydell 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker and Bobby Rydell Joyeux Noël- Les plus grands artistes français et internationaux chantent Noël 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
Ultimate Christmas Soul
Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker\Rydell Bobby • Checker Chubby 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Bobby Rydell and Chubby Checker\Rydell Bobby • Checker Chubby Ultimate Christmas Soul 1
▶ Track09
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Utwór03
Nieokreślony tytuł
Nieokreślony twórca 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Utwór03 Nieokreślony twórca Nieokreślony tytuł 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
mój empik - moja muzyka
Nieokreślony twórca 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Nieokreślony twórca mój empik - moja muzyka 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock '61
CD303 (12/13)
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock '61 Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker CD303 (12/13) 1
▶ Piste10
The very best of
Bobby Rydell 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Piste10 Bobby Rydell The very best of 1
▶ Track20
Essential Recordings
Checker, Chubby 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track20 Checker, Chubby Essential Recordings 1
▶ Track11
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track11 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker - Jingle Bell Rock
Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (Disc 2)
Various 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bobby Rydell & Chubby Checker - Jingle Bell Rock Various Cameo Parkway 1957-1967 (Disc 2) 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
Five Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles And Twistin' Tracks (CD3)
Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell - Cameo 1960 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell - Cameo 1960 Five Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles And Twistin' Tracks (CD3) 1
▶ Track11
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track11 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock - Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell
Christmas Hits - Rhythm & Blues cd3
Onbekende Auteur 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock - Chubby Checker & Bobby Rydell Onbekende Auteur Christmas Hits - Rhythm & Blues cd3 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
Rock 'n' Roll Christmas
Chubby Checker And Bobby Rydell 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker And Bobby Rydell Rock 'n' Roll Christmas 1
▶ トラック03
不明なタイトル
不明なアーティスト 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
トラック03 不明なアーティスト 不明なタイトル 1
▶ Track14
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Трек03
Новый Год 2024
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Трек03 Various Artists Новый Год 2024 1
▶ Трек09
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Трек09 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track27
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track27 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ 1.1 Chubby Checker - Jingle Bell Rocklyrics
Nieokreślony tytuł
Nieokreślony twórca 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
1.1 Chubby Checker - Jingle Bell Rocklyrics Nieokreślony twórca Nieokreślony tytuł 1
▶ Unknown Title – 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Unknown Title – – 1
▶ Unknown Title
Greatest Hits
Chubby Checker 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Unknown Title Chubby Checker Greatest Hits 1
▶ Track23
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track23 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
The Very Best of Chubby Checker
Chubby Checker (with Bobby Rydell) 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock Chubby Checker (with Bobby Rydell) The Very Best of Chubby Checker 1
▶ Track01
w 2012 a
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Unbekannter Künstler w 2012 a 1
▶ Jingle Bell Rock
Christmas Music 2
BobbyRydell & Chubby Checker 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Jingle Bell Rock BobbyRydell & Chubby Checker Christmas Music 2 1