AcoustID track

Bird Dog

The Everly Brothers2:16
ca83ddf1-caee-4808-b199-38bf83df96f8
Fingerprints
12
distinct audio files
Submissions
142
across all fingerprints
Recordings
5
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
2:09–2:15
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

5 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Bird Dog
10bd8a47-18e6-4654-81d8-31298baa8043
The Everly Brothers 2:16
10
Other tracks
Bird Dog
423d85df-5a3d-43e2-8a2f-9e7dca117abd
The Everly Brothers 2:12
1
Other tracks
Bird Dog
605a4ba9-e5cc-4d0d-b2eb-949b1186563a
The Everly Brothers 2:12
2
Other tracks
Bird Dog
76674fd6-1fc6-4321-85fd-fb8eb6ba6d18
The Everly Brothers 2:09
9
Other tracks
Bird Dog
8c15852c-e58a-429b-ab9f-37c36e4ea4fa
The Everly Brothers 2:12
3
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 37126328 2:09
41
B 49461488 2:13
24
C 35985849 2:14
16
D 47336309 2:10
16
E 25572654 2:09
10
F 51880099 2:15
8
G 43599678 2:14
7
H 50264044 2:14
7
I 24510921 2:13
5
J 56281610 2:10
4
K 47318357 2:14
3
L 50145227 2:12
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

67 distinct entries from 128 submissions, 21 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Bird Dog · 4 spellings
Bye Bye LoveRockfile Volume 14The Legend of Rock ’n’ Roll, Volume 2Lemon Popsicles & Strawbery Milkshakes - Rock & Roll No.1's CD3 +25 more
The Everly Brothers 77
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Bye Bye Love 12
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rockfile Volume 14 7
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The Legend of Rock ’n’ Roll, Volume 2 7
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Lemon Popsicles & Strawbery Milkshakes - Rock & Roll No.1's CD3 6
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rockfile, Volume 14 4
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Greatest Hits 3
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Lemon Popsicles and Strawberry Milkshakes: Rock ’n’ Roll No. 1’s 3
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers R-214 The Everly Brothers 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The Worlds Biggest Country Classics 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers – 2
bird dog The Everly Brothers The Everly Brothers 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Sound of Yesterday 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The 50th Anniversary Of Rock n Roll CD 4 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rock 'N' Roll 50: 1955-2005 - A Celebration 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rock'n Roll Foever 2
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Jailhouse Rock - The Greatest Hits Of Rock 'N' Roll 1
Bird dog The Everly Brothers Bye bye love 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Jailhouse Rock Vol. 2 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rock & Roll No.1's 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Jailhouse Rock (CD 2) 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Jailhouse Rock 2 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rockfile 014 1
Bird Dog* The Everly Brothers School Days 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The Legend of Rock 'N' Roll, Volume 2 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The Legend Of Rock 'n' Roll Vol 2 1
Bird dog The Everly Brothers The Very Best of The Everly Brothers Disc 1 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rock 'N' Roll No.1's (Disc 3) 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Country Classics 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Rock 'N' Roll 50: 1955-2005 - A Celebration - CD4 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Sound of Yesterday Vol.II 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The 50th Anniversary Of Rock 'n' Roll Disc 04 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Unbekannter Titel 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers Sounds of the Fifties 1958 CDi1 1
Bird Dog The Everly Brothers The Everly Brothers 1
▶ Bird Dog · 2 spellings
Bye Bye LoveFor your eyes only Vol.2The very best ofRockfile Volume 14 +4 more
Everly Brothers 14
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog Everly Brothers For your eyes only Vol.2 2
Bird dog Everly Brothers The very best of 2
Bird Dog Everly Brothers Rockfile Volume 14 2
Bird Dog Everly Brothers Bye Bye Love 2
Bird dog Everly Brothers Rock'n Roll Forever 1
Bird dog Everly Brothers Rock'n'Roll Forever 1
Bird Dog Everly Brothers Bye Bye Love 1
Bird dog Everly Brothers Rock'n'Roll Forever 1
Bird dog Everly Brothers The very best of CD 1 1
Bird dog Everly Brothers The very best of Everly Brothers cd1 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 11
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 11
▶ Bird Dog* · 3 spellings
School Days - 75 Original Recordings: CD1 of 3: *ReMastered TracksThe Everly BrothersRock'n'roll Forever
Everly Brothers The 7
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog* Everly Brothers The School Days - 75 Original Recordings: CD1 of 3: *ReMastered Tracks 3
Bird Dog Everly Brothers, The The Everly Brothers 2
bird dog Everly Brothers, the The Everly Brothers 1
Bird Dog Everly Brothers, The Rock'n'roll Forever 1
▶ Track16
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track16 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 2
▶ Bird dog - The Everly Brothers
The Legend Of Rock 'n' Roll Vol 2Jailhouse Rock - The Greatest Hits Of Rock 'N' Roll - CD2
Various 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird dog - The Everly Brothers Various The Legend Of Rock 'n' Roll Vol 2 1
Bird dog - The Everly Brothers Various Jailhouse Rock - The Greatest Hits Of Rock 'N' Roll - CD2 1
▶ Bird Dog-Everly Brothers
Neuer Titel (542)
Neuer Künstler (542) 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog-Everly Brothers Neuer Künstler (542) Neuer Titel (542) 1
▶ Bird Dog
The Everly Brothers
Starlite 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog Starlite The Everly Brothers 1
▶ Bird dog
(the golden hits of)
My Everly Brothers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird dog My Everly Brothers (the golden hits of) 1
▶ Track10
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track10 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ the everly brother16
Onbekende Titel
Onbekende Auteur 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
the everly brother16 Onbekende Auteur Onbekende Titel 1
▶ Bird Dog
Siempre RocK
The Everyi Brothers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog The Everyi Brothers Siempre RocK 1
▶ Bird Dog_The Everly Brothers
The Worlds Biggest Country Classics CD2/2
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog_The Everly Brothers Various Artists The Worlds Biggest Country Classics CD2/2 1
▶ Bird Dog 1958
Rockfile Vol. 14
The Everly Brothers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog 1958 The Everly Brothers Rockfile Vol. 14 1
▶ Stopa28
Neznámý název
Neznámý autor 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stopa28 Neznámý autor Neznámý název 1
▶ Track14
R n Roll disk 4
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unknown Artist R n Roll disk 4 1
▶ Bird Dog (138 BPM Oldies)
Greatest Hits
The Everly Brothers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog (138 BPM Oldies) The Everly Brothers Greatest Hits 1
▶ The Everly Brothers
Jailhouse Rock
Bird dog 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
The Everly Brothers Bird dog Jailhouse Rock 1
▶ Bird Dog - 1958
Rockfile Vol. 14 - BLCD 9.00855
Everly Brothers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bird Dog - 1958 Everly Brothers Rockfile Vol. 14 - BLCD 9.00855 1
▶ Track16
Rockn Roll Forever
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track16 Unbekannter Künstler Rockn Roll Forever 1
▶ Track12
Rock & Roll Jive Party (Volume 2)
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track12 Various Artists Rock & Roll Jive Party (Volume 2) 1