AcoustID track

Rainbow Country

Bob Marley5:45
ab5aa7ea-0e2b-4a1b-a127-2f6de3193d62
Fingerprints
3
distinct audio files
Submissions
79
across all fingerprints
Recordings
1
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
5:51–5:52
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

1 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Rainbow Country (LP edit)
a7ebb1e4-8eab-482e-b0ab-6ba76fdaf394
Bob Marley 5:45
38
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 79887951 5:51
29
B 56260098 5:52
27
C 95030287 5:52
23

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

ABC
A — 0.84 0.81
B 0.84 — 0.83
C 0.81 0.83 —

Submitted metadata

28 distinct entries from 71 submissions, 9 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ No metadata submitted – 30
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 30
▶ Rainbow Country · 2 spellings
Rainbow CountrySpiritual JourneyHigh ProfileSun Is Shining [Golden Stars] - CD3 +7 more
Bob Marley 24
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Rainbow Country 7
Rainbow country Bob Marley Spiritual Journey 4
Rainbow Country Bob Marley High Profile 2
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Sun Is Shining [Golden Stars] - CD3 2
Rainbow country Bob Marley Bob Marley 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Legend (CD 1) 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley No Sympathy Rainbow Country - Disc 3 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Lively Up Yourself 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Lively up yourself 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Sun Is Shining 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley The Natural Mystic Of Bob Marley Volume 1 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Sun is Shining 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley Forever [Disc 2] 1
▶ Rainbow Country
Lively Up YourselfReggae Reggae ReggaeRainbow CountryThe Magic Of +4 more
Bob Marley & The Wailers 10
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers Lively Up Yourself 3
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers Reggae Reggae Reggae 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers Rainbow Country 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers The Magic Of 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers Reggae Sunshine Explosion 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers Reggae Sunshine Explosion CD1 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers High Profile 1
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & The Wailers The Very Best Of... Bob Marley 1
▶ Rainbow
The Legendary
Bob Marley & The Wailers 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rainbow Bob Marley & The Wailers The Legendary 2
▶ Track08
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track08 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Track 10
Lively Up Yourself - Soul Rebel [ElmoMix]
Bob Marley & The Wailers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track 10 Bob Marley & The Wailers Lively Up Yourself - Soul Rebel [ElmoMix] 1
▶ Rainbow Country
Bob Marley & Friends
Bob Marley & Friends 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rainbow Country Bob Marley & Friends Bob Marley & Friends 1
▶ Track19
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track19 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track06
Wailers 1962 - 1972
The Wailers 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track06 The Wailers Wailers 1962 - 1972 1