AcoustID track

Have I Told You Lately

Rod Stewart4:03
9e6ddcc5-8ff3-48d1-9f8d-d5ee7844b819
Fingerprints
7
distinct audio files
Submissions
1,130
across all fingerprints
Recordings
5
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
4:07–4:13
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

5 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Have I Told You Lately
0dfec122-e671-41f6-ba08-45716b369140
Barry Manilow 4:03
1
Other tracks
Have I Told You Lately (live unplugged version)
2c7aa33d-f5b9-4979-9bac-b27e739b0e3a
Rod Stewart 4:03
564
Other tracks
Have I Told You Lately
32f6cf16-91e6-4e1d-a22a-fc85fee70529
Rod Stewart 4:00
35
Other tracks
Have I Told You Lately
c24c9275-b4f1-459e-8b6f-141fc57ae1db
Rod Stewart –
1
Other tracks
Have I Told You Lately
e7ac9ae1-adec-4f46-bf0d-902493188907
Rod Stewart –
3
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 17091895 4:08
723
B 12086386 4:08
279
C 17043699 4:07
102
D 59649413 4:08
22
E 36790125 4:11
2
F 49236868 4:13
1
G 104069426 4:07
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

77 distinct entries from 729 submissions, 30 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Have I Told You Lately · 4 spellings
Unplugged… and SeatedUnpluggedTQM - MTV Unplugged... And SeatedThe Very Best Of Rod Stewart +12 more
Rod Stewart 353
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged… and Seated 136
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged... And Seated 67
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged 40
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ...And Seated 27
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged...and Seated 21
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged...And Seated 8
Have I Told You Lately ROD STEWART TQM - MTV Unplugged... And Seated 6
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged...and seated 5
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ...and Seated 4
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged and Seated 4
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart The Very Best Of Rod Stewart 3
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart The Very Best of Rod Stewart 2
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged... and Seated 2
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unknown Title 2
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ... and seated 2
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged (1993 US) 2
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ... And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Rod stewart unplugged.and seated 1
Have i told you lately Rod Stewart Live 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart unplugged...and seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged... And Seated (1993) 1
Have I Told You Lately ROD STEWART MTV Unplugged... And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart unplugged ... and seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately ROD STEWART Unplugged... And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged, and Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ...and seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged ... and Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Salem - The Ultimate Power Hits 1
have i told you lately Rod Stewart Unplugged And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Warner Music Japan Top Hits Selections June 1993 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Rod Stewart: Unplugged… and Seated 1
have i told you lately Rod Stewart unplugged...and seated with special guest ronnie wood 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged... and Seated (with special guest Ronnie Wood) 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Warner Music Canada Promotional CD Volume 172 May 1993 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart Unplugged… And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart The Very Best of Rod Stewart [Warner Bros.] 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 257
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 257
▶ Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989]
Unplugged...and SeatedRod Stewart Unplugged...and Seated
Rod Stewart 67
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989] Rod Stewart Unplugged...and Seated 65
Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989] Rod Stewart Rod Stewart Unplugged...and Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989] Rod Stewart Unplugged... and Seated 1
▶ Track09
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 10
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 10
▶ Have I Told You Lately (Live Version)
Have I Told You Lately (CD Single)
Rod Stewart 8
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately (Live Version) Rod Stewart Have I Told You Lately (CD Single) 7
Have I Told You Lately (Live Version) Rod Stewart – 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged)
Unplugged… And SeatedBillboard Top 100 - 1993
Rod Stewart 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged) Rod Stewart Billboard Top 100 - 1993 1
Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged) Rod Stewart Unplugged… And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged) Rod Stewart Unplugged… and Seated 1
▶ Track07
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track07 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 3
▶ Have I Told You Lately (Live) · 2 spellings
Unplugged ... and Seated
Rod Stewart 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately (Live) Rod Stewart Unplugged ... and Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately (Live) Rod Stewart Unplugged...And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately [Live] Rod Stewart Unplugged ... and Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately
1993 - Unplugged... And SeatedUnplugged… And Seated
Stewart, Rod 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately Stewart, Rod 1993 - Unplugged... And Seated 1
Have I Told You Lately Stewart, Rod Unplugged… And Seated 1
▶ Track07
Fly me to the moon
Rod Stewart 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track07 Rod Stewart Fly me to the moon 1
Track07 Rod Stewart – 1
▶ Track09
Unplugged and SealedUnplugged And Seated
Rod Stewart 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Rod Stewart Unplugged and Sealed 1
Track09 Rod Stewart Unplugged And Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately That I Love You (Unplugged)
MTV Unplugged
Rod Stewart 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately That I Love You (Unplugged) Rod Stewart MTV Unplugged 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately
The Greatest Songs of the Eighties
Barry Manilow 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately Barry Manilow The Greatest Songs of the Eighties 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately That I Love You
Unplugged...and Seated
Rod Stewart 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately That I Love You Rod Stewart Unplugged...and Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately
Unplugged ...And Seated
Rod Stewart With Special Guest Ronnie Wood 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately Rod Stewart With Special Guest Ronnie Wood Unplugged ...And Seated 1
▶ Track14
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track19
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track19 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Stopa03
Neznámy názov
Neznámy umelec 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stopa03 Neznámy umelec Neznámy názov 1
▶ Track16
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track16 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track13
Rod Stewart - Misc 1
Rod Stewart & The Faces 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track13 Rod Stewart & The Faces Rod Stewart - Misc 1 1
▶ Track13
Audio Test
– 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track13 – Audio Test 1
▶ トラック09
Unplugged... And Seated
Rod Stewart 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
トラック09 Rod Stewart Unplugged... And Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately - Rod Stewart
Music Collection
Pop Ballads 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately - Rod Stewart Pop Ballads Music Collection 1
▶ Stopa16
Neznámy názov
Neznámy umelec 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stopa16 Neznámy umelec Neznámy názov 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989]
Unplugged...and Seated
Stewart, Rod 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately [Morrison 1989] Stewart, Rod Unplugged...and Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately [Live, Unplugged]
Unplugged… and Seated
Rod Stewart 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately [Live, Unplugged] Rod Stewart Unplugged… and Seated 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately (Live Version)
Have I Told You Lately
Stewart Rod 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately (Live Version) Stewart Rod Have I Told You Lately 1
▶ RodStewartunplug
Unknown Title
Track09 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
RodStewartunplug Track09 Unknown Title 1
▶ Track07
Doc & Baby, Anniversary 8, 2007
[TEMPORARILY UNKNOWN] 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track07 [TEMPORARILY UNKNOWN] Doc & Baby, Anniversary 8, 2007 1
▶ Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged 1993)
Unplugged… and Seated
Rod Stewart 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Have I Told You Lately (Unplugged 1993) Rod Stewart Unplugged… and Seated 1