AcoustID track

Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More)

Nina Simone3:03
8da237f9-e76b-4f93-8316-a1ea414ed8c3
Fingerprints
12
distinct audio files
Submissions
551
across all fingerprints
Recordings
1
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
3:02–3:04
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

1 linked, 3 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More)
e8e92d11-9251-49b8-ae2c-cc39bfd95c1f
Nina Simone 3:03
274
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 10381279 3:02
357
B 53202080 3:02
87
C 19251166 3:03
50
D 51372104 3:02
19
E 17838515 3:04
13
F 94198661 3:02
10
G 51488274 3:04
7
H 28352863 3:03
3
I 26706871 3:02
2
J 18689276 3:03
1
K 19204363 3:03
1
L 54903717 3:04
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

123 distinct entries from 312 submissions, 30 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) · 10 spellings
The Amazing Nina SimoneMy Baby Just Cares for MeThe Nina Simone Collection Disc 1The Nina Simone Collection +74 more
Nina Simone 215
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone 47
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares for Me 12
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection 10
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Original Album Series 9
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection Disc 1 9
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone - The Amazing 6
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy 5
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone At Town Hall + The Amazing Nina Simone 5
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums 5
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy - The Amazing Nina Simone 4
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone / Nina Simone at Town Hall 4
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone at Town Hall-The Amazing Nina Simone 3
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Complete 1955-1959. CD 2 3
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone Four Classic Albums 3
Tomorrow (We will meet once more) Nina Simone The very best of Nina Simone (CD1) 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection (Disc 1) 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy - 2 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares For Me cd1 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Sings Ellington! The Amazing Nina Simone 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares For Me 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection - CD 1 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Complete 1955-1959 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Best Of Nina Simone 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Best of Nina Simone 2
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Nina Simone The Ultimate (CD 1) 2
Tomorrow We Will Meet Once More Nina Simone Nina Simone The Singles Disc2 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Album - Disc 1 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Four Classic Albums 2
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone Bonus 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Mastertakes 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone At Town Hall 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Le Coffret - The Essentials (disc02) - Best Of 1
Tomorrow We Will Meet Once More Nina Simone At Town Hall / The Amazing 1
TOMORROW (WE WILL MEET ONCE MORE) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Nina Simone 201 JAZZ HITS 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Deluxe 2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares For Me I 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone Collection (Disc 1) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Legendary Best: High Priestess of Soul 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone [Remastered] 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing (5CD) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Deluxe 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone , The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone (1959) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Original Album Series (disc 1) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums II 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection 1 1
Tomorrow (We will meet once more) Nina Simone The Hidden World of Nina Simone [Disc 1] 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums D2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Singles - CD 2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Hidden World of Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone - Complete 1957-62 Singles - CD 2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Sings Ellington! + The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Original Album Series(The Amazing Nina Simone) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone Sings Ellington! 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone At Town Hall + The Amazing Nina Simone (CD2) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Very Best Of 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Best Of (CD1) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone CD ONE. The Hidden World Of Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy - Little Girl Blue 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Nina Simone Collection 1959-1964 (Disc 1) 1
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Nina Simone The Amazing 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Original Album Series (CD2) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone De Luxe02 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Deluxe - The Anthology Collection (CD2) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) NINA SIMONE The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We WIll Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares For Me 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simon 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone Collection [EMI Gold] 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy (Disc 2) - The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone – 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone 1959 - The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums CD2 - Nina Simone At Town Hall, The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums CD2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone - Nina Simone Collection [EMI Gold] 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares for Me (Disc 2) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Complete 1957 - 1962 Singles 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Le coffret 2 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Essential Original Albums - CD 2 1
Tomorrow (We will meet once more) Nina Simone The Ultimate [CD1-2] 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Trilogy - The Amazing Nina Simone - Disc 2 1
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Nina Simone Just cares for you (CD2) (With Orchestra) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Four Classic Albums (CD 1) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone (expanded edition) 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone (expanded edition) (1959, 2024) 1
Tomorrow We Will Meet Once More Nina Simone Nina Simone - Complete 1957-62 Singles 1
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone Nina Simone Collection [EMI Gold] (CD 1 of 2) 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 56
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 56
▶ Track14
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 5
▶ Tomorrow
The hidden world of nina simone Disc 1Essential Original Albums - 2My baby just cares for me-SolitudeMy baby just cares for me
Nina Simone 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow Nina Simone The hidden world of nina simone Disc 1 1
Tomorrow Nina Simone Essential Original Albums - 2 1
Tomorrow Nina Simone My baby just cares for me-Solitude 1
Tomorrow Nina Simone My baby just cares for me 1
▶ Track03
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track03 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 3
▶ Track14
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 3
▶ Track14 · 2 spellings
The Amazing Nina SimoneThe Album
Nina Simone 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track14 Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone 1
Track14 Nina Simone The Album 1
▶ Tomorrow (we will meet once more)
Nina Simone
Just cares for me - Orchestra 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Just cares for me - Orchestra Nina Simone 2
▶ Pista13
My Baby Just Cares For Me (disc2)
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Pista13 Nina Simone My Baby Just Cares For Me (disc2) 1
▶ 2_03_Tomorrow (We will meet once more)
3 Originals (Little Girl Blue - The Amazing Nina Simone - At Town Hall)
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
2_03_Tomorrow (We will meet once more) Nina Simone 3 Originals (Little Girl Blue - The Amazing Nina Simone - At Town Hall) 1
▶ 1_15_Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More)
The Best of Nina Simone
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
1_15_Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Best of Nina Simone 1
▶ Track12
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track12 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track09
Best Of
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Nina Simone Best Of 1
▶ Track06
Balade À Saint-Germain
Nouvelle Vague 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track06 Nouvelle Vague Balade À Saint-Germain 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) (Remasterisé en 2004)
Best Of CD1
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) (Remasterisé en 2004) Nina Simone Best Of CD1 1
▶ Track09
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track03
The Amazing Nina Simone
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track03 Nina Simone The Amazing Nina Simone 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Shall Meet Once More) [1959]
Backline 268
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Shall Meet Once More) [1959] Nina Simone Backline 268 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More)
The Amazing Nina Simone [2014 Parlophone Original Album Series 2564628851 1]
Simone, Nina 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) Simone, Nina The Amazing Nina Simone [2014 Parlophone Original Album Series 2564628851 1] 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Wil Meet Once More)
The Very Best of Nina Simone
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Wil Meet Once More) Nina Simone The Very Best of Nina Simone 1
▶ Track02
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track02 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Track02
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track02 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Tomorrow (we will meet once more)
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (we will meet once more) Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ 20 - Tomorrow (We will meet once more)
The Very Best Of Nina Simone (CD1)
NINA SIMONE 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
20 - Tomorrow (We will meet once more) NINA SIMONE The Very Best Of Nina Simone (CD1) 1
▶ Piste03
The amazing Nina Simone
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Piste03 Nina Simone The amazing Nina Simone 1
▶ 02 Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More)
Nina Simone Singles CD 2
– 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
02 Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) – Nina Simone Singles CD 2 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) – 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) – – 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) [2004 Remaster]
50's Music
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) [2004 Remaster] Nina Simone 50's Music 1
▶ トラック03
Blackbird CD1
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
トラック03 Nina Simone Blackbird CD1 1
▶ Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) (Remastered)
Oldies Selection, Nina Simone (Remastered)
Nina Simone 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Tomorrow (We Will Meet Once More) (Remastered) Nina Simone Oldies Selection, Nina Simone (Remastered) 1