AcoustID track

Bo Diddley Is Loose

Bo Diddley2:58
64004d3a-763a-45aa-ba67-2dcc64cfcae0
Fingerprints
4
distinct audio files
Submissions
80
across all fingerprints
Recordings
4
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
2:59–3:00
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

4 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Bo Diddley
8c2f557e-5dca-4c91-8a41-e40119eae19e
Bo Diddley 2:45
1
Other tracks
Bo Diddley Is Loose
07b5a6d7-540e-49f3-a4a3-39ed58e40cd6
Bo Diddley 2:58
11
Other tracks
Bo Diddley Is Loose
879a4333-e6a9-4add-9f33-60860c0cc6ea
Bo Diddley 3:02
2
Other tracks
Bo Diddley Is Loose
9e400bc8-70cb-466e-9750-cdc1b52cdfc5
Bo Diddley 3:00
5
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 13265691 3:00
46
B 58894689 3:00
27
C 26285023 2:59
6
D 50538693 3:00
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

ABCD
A — 0.87 0.88 0.80
B 0.87 — 0.84 0.86
C 0.88 0.84 — 0.89
D 0.80 0.86 0.89 —

Submitted metadata

35 distinct entries from 66 submissions, 10 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Bo Diddley Is Loose · 3 spellings
6 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles, Sessions & Live TracksBo Diddley 6 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles Sessions & Live Tracks CD3Bo Diddley Is A LoverDiddley, Bo - The Absolute Essential Collection cd3 +18 more
Bo Diddley 44
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley 6 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles, Sessions & Live Tracks 8
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley 6 Classic Albums Plus Bonus Singles Sessions & Live Tracks CD3 6
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Diddley, Bo - The Absolute Essential Collection cd3 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley is a Gunslinger 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley The Chess Years 1955-1973 (Charly 1993), Disc 03 - Bo Diddley Is Loose 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley The Essential 1955-1961 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Say Man, Back Again: The Singles As & Bs (1959-1962 Plus) 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley Is A Lover 2
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley The Chess Years - Disc 3 of 12 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley is a Gunslinger - Bo Diddley is a Lover 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley The Chess Years Disc 3 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley Is A... Lover 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Six Classic Albums (EU) Disc 3 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley Is A Lover (1961) 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley The Absolute Essential Collection cd3 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Six Classic Albums Plus [Real Gone] (Disc 3) 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley Is A Lover... plus (UK) 1
Bo Diddley is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley is a... Lover 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Six Classic Albums Plus Singles, Sessions & Live Tracks [Disc 3] 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley 6 Classic Albums CD 3 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums CD2 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley DISC 4 - THE TURN OF THE SIXTIES 1958-1962 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Bo Diddley is a Lover 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums (Disk 2) 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 5
▶ Bo Diddley Is Loose
Diddley, Bo - The Absolute Essential Collection cd3
Diddley, Bo 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bo Diddley Is Loose Diddley, Bo Diddley, Bo - The Absolute Essential Collection cd3 4
▶ Track16
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track16 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 4
▶ Bo Diddley Is A Lover 1961 - Bo Diddley Is Loose
Five Classic Albums (Disc 2)
Bo Diddley 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bo Diddley Is A Lover 1961 - Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums (Disc 2) 3
▶ Bo Diddley Is Loose [Bo Diddley is a Lover] · 2 spellings
Five Classic AlbumsFive Classic Albums (Bo Diddley / Go Bo Diddley / Have Guitar Will Travel / Bo Diddley Is a Gunslinger / Bo Diddley Is a Lover)
Bo Diddley 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bo Diddley Is Loose [Bo Diddley is a Lover] Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums 1
Bo Diddley Is Loose (Bo Diddley Is a Lover) Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums (Bo Diddley / Go Bo Diddley / Have Guitar Will Travel / Bo Diddley Is a Gunslinger / Bo Diddley Is a Lover) 1
▶ Bo Diddley
The Chess Years 1955-1973 (Charly 1993), Disc 03 - Bo Diddley Is Loose
Bo Diddley Is Loose 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Bo Diddley Bo Diddley Is Loose The Chess Years 1955-1973 (Charly 1993), Disc 03 - Bo Diddley Is Loose 1
▶ トラック21
不明なタイトル
不明なアーティスト 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
トラック21 不明なアーティスト 不明なタイトル 1
▶ Track26
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track26 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track 10 Bo Diddley Is Loose
Five Classic Albums (CD2)
Bo Diddley 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track 10 Bo Diddley Is Loose Bo Diddley Five Classic Albums (CD2) 1