AcoustID track

Not My Idea

Garbage3:49
516f2571-b5bd-4bfb-a8a0-e4fc83454a61
Fingerprints
10
distinct audio files
Submissions
3,288
across all fingerprints
Recordings
3
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
3:45–3:51
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

3 linked, 5 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Not My Idea (live, 1996-04-07: Philipshalle, Düsseldorf, Germany)
7063396c-8740-47fd-8513-bf3ee4663a0e
Garbage 3:49
2
Other tracks
Not My Idea (Europe CD original with intro)
8af83916-beab-4e0f-b7e7-43661fe3eaaa
Garbage 3:49
186
Other tracks
Not My Idea (1998-06-04: Brixton Academy, London, England, UK)
a8ceeb5e-f35a-4406-854c-6151ab5b791a
Garbage –
1
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 11588216 3:49
1,415
B 19838329 3:49
1,093
C 20164940 3:48
281
D 12069010 3:49
261
E 38438357 3:49
217
F 23860307 3:49
16
G 24432460 3:51
2
H 39454420 3:49
1
I 47794279 3:45
1
J 85922835 3:48
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

70 distinct entries from 2,266 submissions, 25 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Not My Idea · 11 spellings
GarbageGarbage / Version 2.0Best Hit Singles '99(1995) Garbage +25 more
Garbage 2,049
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage 1,933
Not my Idea Garbage Garbage 37
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage / Version 2.0 15
Not my idea Garbage Garbage 10
not my idea garbage garbage 4
Not My Idea Garbage – 4
Not My Idea Garbage , Garbage 3
Not My Idea Garbage Best Hit Singles '99 3
Not My Idea GARBAGE Garbage 3
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage 2
Not My Idea Garbage (1995) Garbage 2
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage [BMG Victor BVCP-881] 2
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (Disc 1) 2
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (Australian Tour Bonus Disc Edition) 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (2003 Issue) 1
Not My Idea Garbage G 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (UK) 1
Not My Idea Garbage Version 2.0 (2 in 1) 1
Not my idea Garbage ?? 1
Not My Idea Garbage Best Of Garbage (CD1) 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (Limited Edition) UK 1
Not my idea Garbage Garbage - Garbage 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage [AUS] 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (Japanese Import) 1
Not My Idea Garbage rbage 1
Not my idea garbage best hit singles 99 1
- Not my idea Garbage Garbage 1
Not My Idea Garbage _ Garbage _ 1
Not my idea Garbage title 1
Not My Idea Garbage Hit Singles 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (1995) CD1 1
Not My Idea GARBAGE GARBAGE 1
NOT MY IDEA GARBAGE Garbage 1
Not My Idea Garbage G [Bonus Tracks] 1
Not My Idea Garbage Gabage 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage (1995) 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage [D31450] 1
Not My Idea Garbage Garbage [JPN] 1
Not My Idea Garbage dto. 1
Not My Idea Garbage 1995 Garbage 1
Not My Idea Garbage Self Titled 1
Not my idea Garbage Greatest Hits 2000 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 133
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 133
▶ Track05
Unknown TitleGarbage
Unknown Artist 33
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track05 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 31
Track05 Unknown Artist Garbage 2
▶ Track05
GarbageGarbage CompilationWhite
Garbage 18
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track05 Garbage Garbage 15
Track05 Garbage garbage 1
Track05 Garbage Garbage Compilation 1
Track05 Garbage White 1
▶ Track05
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 12
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track05 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 12
▶ Not My Idea
Garbage
Shirley Manson 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Shirley Manson Garbage 2
▶ Not My Idea
garbage
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Various Artists garbage 1
▶ Not My Idea - Garbage
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea - Garbage Garbage Garbage 1
▶ As Heaven Is Wide
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
As Heaven Is Wide Garbage Garbage 1
▶ トラック05
不明なタイトル
不明なアーティスト 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
トラック05 不明なアーティスト 不明なタイトル 1
▶ NotMyIdea
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
NotMyIdea Garbage Garbage 1
▶ Garbage -Not my idea-
Garbage-
(01)Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Garbage -Not my idea- (01)Garbage Garbage- 1
▶ 7 vow
rbage /
garbage / 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
7 vow garbage / rbage / 1
▶ Trck05
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Trck05 Garbage Garbage 1
▶ Utwór05
Nieokreślony tytuł
Nieokreślony twórca 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Utwór05 Nieokreślony twórca Nieokreślony tytuł 1
▶ Not my idea
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not my idea Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Not My Idea
Garbage
Gabrage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Gabrage Garbage 1
▶ 05 - Not My Idea
(1995) Garbage
GARBAGE 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
05 - Not My Idea GARBAGE (1995) Garbage 1
▶ Not My Idea
Garbage
– 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea – Garbage 1
▶ Not My Idea
Garbage / Same '95
Track05 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Track05 Garbage / Same '95 1
▶ 音轨05
未知标题
未知艺术家 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音轨05 未知艺术家 未知标题 1
▶ Трек12
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Трек12 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Not My Idea Drums (Additional) Clyde Stubblefield
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Not My Idea Drums (Additional) Clyde Stubblefield Garbage Garbage 1
▶ Трек05
Garbage
Garbage 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Трек05 Garbage Garbage 1
▶ Traccia05
Titolo Sconosciuto
Artista Sconosciuto 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Traccia05 Artista Sconosciuto Titolo Sconosciuto 1