AcoustID track

Walking on Sunshine

Rockers Revenge Featuring Donnie Calvin4:45
48d044f0-08d1-43d4-bb1c-0f4e33598e7d
Fingerprints
10
distinct audio files
Submissions
299
across all fingerprints
Recordings
8
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
4:41–4:46
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

8 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Walkin' on Sunshine
567f4264-d9d7-4327-a51a-9cafcbc818de
Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 4:44
41
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
1c0216b2-fa27-4b92-9ec1-313532145354
Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 4:43
8
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
52a387ce-9b39-4dff-8a79-f8bf687b538c
Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 4:44
6
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
6ac339b7-efdb-4141-9bfb-778524295a3f
Rocker’s Revenge 4:45
6
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
6b4bf5a3-9aba-4579-a196-dd0a633fd124
Rockers Revenge Featuring Donnie Calvin 4:45
66
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
8b2772b7-9bd2-4f38-9523-9490dca52870
Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 3:42
2
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
a882dd40-8f77-483e-88e8-a97c850ff4f9
Rocker’s Revenge 4:41
2
Other tracks
Walking on Sunshine
bb1ee2b3-e5ae-40a3-b727-83864b525392
Rocker’s Revenge 4:46
8
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 20229144 4:45
71
B 21441493 4:41
63
C 32209392 4:43
33
D 14018126 4:44
30
E 21922173 4:44
25
F 40788371 4:43
21
G 50406703 4:43
20
H 91101421 4:46
19
I 29653310 4:44
16
J 32605964 4:44
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

106 distinct entries from 198 submissions, 30 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Walking On Sunshine · 11 spellings
Ministry of Sound - Disco Anthems (CD 3)Let The Music Play - 80s Groove CD02100% Pure Groove 2 (CD 1)Pure Groove (CD2) +20 more
Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 45
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound - Disco Anthems (CD 3) 6
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat Donnie Calvin Let The Music Play - 80s Groove CD02 5
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 100% Pure Groove 2 (CD 1) 4
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Pure Groove (CD2) 2
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry Of Sound - 80s Groove 2 (Disc 1) 2
Walking On Sunshine rockers revenge feat donnie calvin 80's Groove, Let The Music Play (Disc 2) 1
Walking on Sunshine ROCKERS REVENGE FEAT. DONNIE CALVIN Groove (disc 2) 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 101 Disco Anthems 1
Walking on sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Smash Hits Years - 1982 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound 80s Groove 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound 80s Groove 2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves Disc 3 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Anthems - Disco 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Groove cd2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry Of Sound 80s Groove 2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge (feat. Donnie Calvin) Groove CD2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Pure Groove [CD2] 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Classic Disco 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Now .100 Hits Forgotten 80s Cd2 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 101 Disco Anthems 3 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin MoS Presents 80's Groove Volume 2 CD1 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves (CD3) 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves (CD3) 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin NOW That’s What I Call 80s: Dancefloor 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Smash Hits Years - 1982 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin The Best 80s Party Album in the World.. - Ever! 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Groove 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin NOW That’s What I Call 80s: Dancefloor 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat Donnie Calvin Let The Music Play, 80s Groove 1
Walking on sunshine Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 41
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 41
▶ Walking on Sunshine · 2 spellings
Anthems: DiscoPure Groove80s Groove, Volume IIMinistry of Sound: Anthems: Disco +5 more
Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 27
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Anthems: Disco 14
Walking On Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Pure Groove 4
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 80s Groove, Volume II 2
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound: Anthems: Disco 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound: 80s Groove, Volume II 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Ministry of Sound - Anthems Disco 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Old Skool Funk & Soul 2 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Anthems: Disco CD3 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Anthems: Disco III 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Anthems: Disco - Disc 3 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine · 2 spellings
Ministry of Sound: Anthems Disco (Disc 3)M.O.S - 80s Groove 2 (CD1)What I Used to Play (Disc 1)Pure Groove - CD2 +14 more
Rockers Revenge 24
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Ministry of Sound: Anthems Disco (Disc 3) 3
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge M.O.S - 80s Groove 2 (CD1) 2
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge What I Used to Play (Disc 1) 2
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge 80s Groove, Vol. II Disc 1 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Funk Soul Classics 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Ministry of Sound 80s Groove Volume II Disc 1 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Unknown Title 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Pure Grooves 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge 80s Groove 2 (CD1) 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Groove - 60 Soul & Funk Classics 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Pure Groove - CD2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Smash Hits 1982 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Pure Groove CD2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge M.O.S. - 80s Groove Vol.II CD1 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge NOW That's What I Call 80s: Dancefloor 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge 80s Groove Volume Ii [CD1] 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge NOW That’s What I Call 80s: Dancefloor 1
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge What I Used to Play (CD 1) 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge What I Used To Play 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge 100% Pure Groove 2 (Disc 1) 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine · 3 spellings
100% Pure Groove, Volume 2Let the Music Play: 80s GrooveClassic Disco (Disc 3)100% Pure Groove, Volume 2 - CD1
Rocker’s Revenge 12
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge 100% Pure Groove, Volume 2 5
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge Let the Music Play: 80s Groove 4
Walking on Sunshine Rocker's Revenge 100% Pure Groove, Volume 2 1
Walking On Sunshine Rocker's Revenge Classic Disco (Disc 3) 1
Walking on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge 100% Pure Groove, Volume 2 - CD1 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) · 2 spellings
The Best 80s Funk, Soul and Groove Album in the World... Ever!Anthems: DiscoMOS Presents 80's Groove Volume IIMinistry Of Sound - 80s Groove Volume II
Rockers Revenge 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rockers Revenge The Best 80s Funk, Soul and Groove Album in the World... Ever! 2
Walking On Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rockers Revenge Anthems: Disco 1
Walking on Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rockers Revenge MOS Presents 80's Groove Volume II 1
Walking On Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rockers Revenge Ministry Of Sound - 80s Groove Volume II 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine '82 (edit) · 2 spellings
Fac51 The Haçienda 1982Fac51 The Haçienda 1982 - CD 4
Rockers Revenge featuring Donnie Calvin 5
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine '82 (edit) Rockers Revenge featuring Donnie Calvin Fac51 The Haçienda 1982 3
Walking on Sunshine ’82 (edit) Rockers Revenge featuring Donnie Calvin Fac51 The Haçienda 1982 - CD 4 1
Walking on Sunshine ’82 (edit) Rockers Revenge featuring Donnie Calvin Fac51 The Haçienda 1982 1
▶ Walkin' on Sunshine · 2 spellings
The Complete 80's Soul WeekenderThe Complete 80's Soul Weekender cd2
Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walkin' on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin The Complete 80's Soul Weekender 2
Walkin' on Sunshine Rocker's Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin The Complete 80's Soul Weekender 1
Walkin' on Sunshine Rocker’s Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin The Complete 80's Soul Weekender cd2 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) · 3 spellings
Sven Väth-What I Used To PlaySven Väth - What I Used To Play CD1What I Used To Play
Rocker's Revenge 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rocker's Revenge Sven Väth-What I Used To Play 2
Walking On Sunshine (Feat. Donnie Calvin) Rocker's Revenge Sven Väth - What I Used To Play CD1 1
Walking On Sunshine (feat. Donnie Calvin) Rocker's Revenge What I Used To Play 1
▶ Walkin On Sunshine
80's Soul Weekender CD2
Rockers Revenge f: Donnie Calvin 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walkin On Sunshine Rockers Revenge f: Donnie Calvin 80's Soul Weekender CD2 3
▶ Track10
Soul Grooves CD 3Soul Grooves 3
Various Artists 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track10 Various Artists Soul Grooves CD 3 1
Track10 Various Artists Soul Grooves (CD 3) 1
Track10 Various Artists Soul Grooves 3 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine (Edit) Rockers Revenge (feat. Donnie Calvin) 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine (Edit) Rockers Revenge (feat. Donnie Calvin) – 3
▶ Walking On Sunshine
Disco Anthems80's Groove: Volume II [Disc 1]
Rockers Revenge; Donnie Calvin 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge; Donnie Calvin Disco Anthems 1
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge; Donnie Calvin 80's Groove: Volume II [Disc 1] 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine
Pure Groove: The Very Best 80's Soul Funk Grooves (CD1)Pure Groove: The Very Best 80's Soul Funk Grooves (CD2)
Donnie Calvin/Rockers Revenge 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine Donnie Calvin/Rockers Revenge Pure Groove: The Very Best 80's Soul Funk Grooves (CD1) 1
Walking on Sunshine Donnie Calvin/Rockers Revenge Pure Groove: The Very Best 80's Soul Funk Grooves (CD2) 1
▶ Rockers Revenge - Walking On Sunshine
Pure Groove - Cd 2.
Various Artists 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rockers Revenge - Walking On Sunshine Various Artists Pure Groove - Cd 2. 2
▶ Walking On Sunshine ’82 (Edit)
FAC 51 The Hacienda CD4FAC 51 The Haçienda 1982
Rockers Revenge 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine ’82 (Edit) Rockers Revenge FAC 51 The Hacienda CD4 1
Walking On Sunshine ’82 (Edit) Rockers Revenge FAC 51 The Haçienda 1982 1
▶ FWNWTPYATXOFYMED – 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
FWNWTPYATXOFYMED – – 1
▶ Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin - Walking On Sunshine
101 Disco Anthems
Walking On Sunshine 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin - Walking On Sunshine Walking On Sunshine 101 Disco Anthems 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine
Pure Groove
Rocker's Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine Rocker's Revenge feat. Donnie Calvin Pure Groove 1
▶ Track04
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track04 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track10
Soul Grooves
Rockers Revenge feat Donnie Calvin 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track10 Rockers Revenge feat Donnie Calvin Soul Grooves 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine
Smash Hits Years 1982
Rockers Revenge Featuring Donnie Calvin 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine Rockers Revenge Featuring Donnie Calvin Smash Hits Years 1982 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine '82
Walking On Sunshine (UK 12'' Single)
Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine '82 Rockers Revenge Feat. Donnie Calvin Walking On Sunshine (UK 12'' Single) 1
▶ Walking on sushine
Unknown Title
Rockers Revenge 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on sushine Rockers Revenge Unknown Title 1
▶ Track04
Funk & Soul Classics
Various 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track04 Various Funk & Soul Classics 1
▶ –
What I Used To Play
Sven Väth 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– Sven Väth What I Used To Play 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine (Rockers Revenge)
What I Used to Play (CD 1)
Sven Väth 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine (Rockers Revenge) Sven Väth What I Used to Play (CD 1) 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine '82 [edit]
FAC51: The Hacienda 1982 (4-4)
Rockers Revenge [ft Donnie Calvin] 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine '82 [edit] Rockers Revenge [ft Donnie Calvin] FAC51: The Hacienda 1982 (4-4) 1
▶ Walking on Sunshine
M.O.S. - Disco Anthems CD3
Rockers Revenge Ft Donnie Calvin 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking on Sunshine Rockers Revenge Ft Donnie Calvin M.O.S. - Disco Anthems CD3 1
▶ Walking On Sunshine (Featuring Donnie Calvin)
What I Used To Play
Rockers Revenge 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Walking On Sunshine (Featuring Donnie Calvin) Rockers Revenge What I Used To Play 1