AcoustID track

Always Have, Always Will

Ace of Base3:45
2c8da281-b44d-484d-aa34-1bcb1e48ba70
Fingerprints
4
distinct audio files
Submissions
904
across all fingerprints
Recordings
3
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
3:45–3:49
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

3 linked, 1 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
Always Have, Always Will
e70ab570-aceb-43e5-bff7-12e40c5d4aab
Ace of Base 3:45
600
Other tracks
Always Have, Always Will (edit)
b35efd0c-df21-4caf-b898-aecebe35d7f5
Ace of Base 3:50
54
Other tracks
Cruel Summer (KLM radio mix)
1b86c110-7918-4035-b7f6-a31819c19dbf
Ace of Base 3:46
1
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 10504206 3:48
355
B 10472177 3:49
341
C 12029807 3:45
207
D 31251156 3:49
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

ABCD
A — 0.90 0.89 0.83
B 0.90 — 0.87 0.86
C 0.89 0.87 — 0.88
D 0.83 0.86 0.88 —

Submitted metadata

46 distinct entries from 411 submissions, 15 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ Always Have, Always Will · 5 spellings
Cruel SummerGreatest HitsThe Very Best Of Ace Of BasePlaylist - The Very Best Of Ace Of Base +10 more
Ace of Base 240
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Cruel Summer 73
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Cruel Summer 56
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Greatest Hits 38
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Greatest Hits 36
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Cruel Summer [US] 5
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base The Very Best of Ace of Base 4
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 4
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Playlist - The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 3
Always Have, Always Will ACE OF BASE CRUEL SUMMER 2
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 2
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Playlist-The Very Best Of 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Always Have, Always Will 1
Always Have, Always Will ACE OF BASE Cruel Summer 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Singles of the 90's 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Singles Of The 90s 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Playlist: The Very Best of Ace of Base 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Playlist: The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Poppy 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base The Very Best Of 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base , Cruel Summer 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base playlist: the very best of 1
Always have, always will Ace of Base The very best of Ace of Base 1
Always have, always will Ace of Base playlist: the very best of Ace of Base 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Greatest Hits (Compilation) 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base The very best of ace of base 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace of Base Cruel Summer [Japan Bonus Track] 1
Always Have, Always Will Ace Of Base Hits voll.67 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 134
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 134
▶ Always Have, Always Will (Edit) · 2 spellings
Cruel Summer (Remastered)CD 16 - Always Have, Always WillAlways Have, Always WillBeautiful Life - The Singles +2 more
Ace of Base 11
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace of Base Cruel Summer (Remastered) 6
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace Of Base CD 16 - Always Have, Always Will 1
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace of Base Always Have, Always Will 1
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace Of Base Beautiful Life - The Singles 1
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace of Base Beautiful Life - the Singles Box 1
Always Have, Always Will (Edit) Ace of Base Cruel Summer 1
▶ Life Is A Flower
Playlist: The Very Best Of Ace Of Base
Ace Of Base 6
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Life Is A Flower Ace Of Base Playlist: The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 6
▶ Track09
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 4
▶ Track08
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 4
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track08 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 4
▶ Track08
Greatest Hits
Ace Of Base 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track08 Ace Of Base Greatest Hits 2
▶ 音轨09
未知标题
未知艺术家 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音轨09 未知艺术家 未知标题 2
▶ Utwór09 – 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Utwór09 – – 2
▶ Track12
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track12 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Always Have Always Will
The Very Best of Ace Of Base
Curel Summer 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Always Have Always Will Curel Summer The Very Best of Ace Of Base 1
▶ Always have, allways will *
Greatest Hits
Ace Of Base 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Always have, allways will * Ace Of Base Greatest Hits 1
▶ Track12
Playlist: The Very Best Of Ace Of Base
Ace Of Base 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track12 Ace Of Base Playlist: The Very Best Of Ace Of Base 1
▶ Track09
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Faixa08
Ace of Base 2000 Greatest Hits
Ace of Base 2000 Greatest Hits 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Faixa08 Ace of Base 2000 Greatest Hits Ace of Base 2000 Greatest Hits 1