AcoustID track

You Give Good Love

Whitney Houston4:37
0ff9a038-77e4-4054-b123-d52de863d2ef
Fingerprints
9
distinct audio files
Submissions
2,495
across all fingerprints
Recordings
4
linked in MusicBrainz
Duration
4:32–4:39
range of submitted files

MusicBrainz recordings

4 linked, 7 disabled
TitleArtistLengthSources
How Will I Know (original mix)
bf7d5878-2fa3-48b3-b948-be2236cfeba1
Whitney Houston 4:33
2
Other tracks
You Give Good Love
3e165cec-72b1-4811-9d3f-2b66185ff370
Whitney Houston 4:37
1,309
Other tracks
You Give Good Love
b322bb80-d7c9-40da-9db1-7d5770df2c95
Whitney Houston 4:36
2
Other tracks
You Give Good Love
debb9ee8-48ee-4973-9c1e-7341cf902407
Whitney Houston 3:58
1
Other tracks

Fingerprints

Most submitted first, select two to compare them in detail
ID First 2 minutes Length Sources
A 13009961 4:37
1,329
B 11773465 4:32
455
C 14556901 4:37
432
D 13575616 4:36
272
E 56921480 4:39
2
F 58664993 4:37
2
G 16493343 4:39
1
H 52451359 4:35
1
I 83524461 4:38
1

How similar are they?

Each cell compares two fingerprints of this track at their best alignment. 1.00 means identical audio; unrelated recordings score close to 0. Click a cell to see the comparison.

Submitted metadata

119 distinct entries from 1,598 submissions, 34 after grouping
TitleArtistSources
▶ You Give Good Love · 6 spellings
Whitney HoustonWhitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition)The Greatest HitsI Will Always Love You: The Best Of Whitney Houston +56 more
Whitney Houston 1,024
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 887
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston The Greatest Hits 15
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition) 7
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston {The Deluxe Anniversary Edition} 7
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston The Collection 5
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Billboard Top 100 of 1985 4
You give good love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 4
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Ultimate Collection 4
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (Japan Edition) 4
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You: The Best Of Whitney Houston 4
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Greatest Hits 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (610 359-222, Japan) 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [The Deluxe Anniversary Edition] 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [Deluxe Anniversary Edition] 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You: The Best of Whitney Houston 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Charts 1985 3
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Billboard Top 100 Hits Of 1985 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston 1985 - Top 100 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston: 25th Anniversary Edition Disc 1 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston ∙ The Deluxe Anniversary Edition 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston: The Deluxe Anniversary Edition 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston 1985 - Whitney Houston 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Greatest Songs 2
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Billboard 1985 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Billboard Top 100 - 1985 1
You Give Good Love WHITNEY HOUSTON The Collection (disc 1) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston The Greatest Hits (Promo) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [Blu-spec CD2] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Top 100 - 1985 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston そよ風の贈り物 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Universal R&B 1982-1985 (Disc 10) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Anniversary Edition 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [Japanese Release (BVCA-158(74321-12429-2))] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Arista's Perfect 10 III 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston MTV High Priority [1987] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You (The Best Of) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (C) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 2 1
You Give Good Love WHITNEY HOUSTON Whitney Houston 1
you give good love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [the deluxe anniversary edition, disc 1] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1985 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You - The Best Of Whitney Houston - CD 1 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Soul Train (Hall of Fame): 20th Anniversary 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston March Hits 2012 DJ JoVy 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston In Flac 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Listen...And Let Your Heart Soar 1
You give good love Whitney Houston WHITNEY HOUSTON 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Quiet Storm: Feel The Fire 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (Arista, ARCD 8212, US) 1
You give good love Whitney Houston When you beleive 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You The Best Of Whitney Houston CD1 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Perfect 10 III 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (Deluxe Anniversary Edition) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston (1985) Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston: The Deluxe Anniversary Edition (Disc 1) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston The Delux Anniversary Edition 1
You give good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston The Best of Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston I Will Always Love You ? The Best of Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston SUMMER BREEZE -AOR- ULTIMATE URBAN FAVORITES 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Summer Breeze -AOR Ultimate Urban Favorites- (Disc01) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (Arista 1985) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1985 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Envolez-vous vers l'Amérique 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (ARCD Japan) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (Japan 1st Press) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (disc 1) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (MFSL) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Love You Forever 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston [2010 The Deluxe Anniversary Edition] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Quiet Storm: Feel the Fire [Disc 2 of 2] 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston MTV High Priority 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Singles Collection '98 1
▶ No metadata submitted – 486
TitleArtistAlbumSources
– – – 486
▶ You Give Good Love · 2 spellings
Whitney HoustonHouston, Whitne - Whitney HoustonWhitney Houston - The Deluxe Anniversary EditionWhitney Houston (2010 remaster)
Houston, Whitney 24
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love Houston, Whitney Whitney Houston 20
You Give Good Love Houston, Whitney Houston, Whitne - Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Houston Whitney Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Houston, Whitney Whitney Houston - The Deluxe Anniversary Edition 1
You Give Good Love Houston, Whitney Whitney Houston (2010 remaster) 1
▶ Track01
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 16
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 16
▶ Track01
Whitney HoustonWhitney Houston 1A5 58Whitney Houston 22A5 6XWhitney Houston 11A2 64 +2 more
Whitney Houston 10
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 5
Track01 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1A5 58 1
Track01 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 22A5 6X 1
Track01 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 11A2 64 1
Track01 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston Sonopress A 1
Track01 Whitney Houston Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ Track01
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 6
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 6
▶ You Give Good Love
I Will Always Love You: The Best Of Whitney HoustonWhitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston, Kashif, Bashiri Johnson, LA LA, Yogi Lee, Joe Tinker Lewis, Ira Siegal, Roy Wooten 3
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston, Kashif, Bashiri Johnson, LA LA, Yogi Lee, Joe Tinker Lewis, Ira Siegal, Roy Wooten I Will Always Love You: The Best Of Whitney Houston 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston, Kashif, Bashiri Johnson, LA LA, Yogi Lee, Joe Tinker Lewis, Ira Siegal, Roy Wooten Whitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition) 1
You Give Good Love Whitney Houston, Kashif, Bashiri Johnson, LA LA, Yogi Lee, Joe Tinker Lewis, Ira Siegal, Roy Wooten Whitney Houston 1
▶ Houston, Whitney - You Give Good Love (1985) R $$$ASCD
Whitney Houston (A)
Houston, Whitney (A) 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Houston, Whitney - You Give Good Love (1985) R $$$ASCD Houston, Whitney (A) Whitney Houston (A) 2
▶ Whitney Houston
Soul Train - Hall Of Fame - 20th Anniversary (Volume 3)Soul Train (Hall of Fame): 20th Anniversary
You Give Good Love 2
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Whitney Houston You Give Good Love Soul Train - Hall Of Fame - 20th Anniversary (Volume 3) 1
Whitney Houston You Give Good Love Soul Train (Hall of Fame): 20th Anniversary 1
▶ Since I Held You Close
Whitney Houston
Billy Preston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Since I Held You Close Billy Preston Whitney Houston 1
▶ You Give Good Love
The Greatest Hits [Japan]
whitney_houston_you_give_good_love 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love whitney_houston_you_give_good_love The Greatest Hits [Japan] 1
▶ You Give Good Lovin
000.00
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Lovin Whitney Houston 000.00 1
▶ 音轨01
WHITNEY HOUSTON
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音轨01 Whitney Houston WHITNEY HOUSTON 1
▶ Stopa10
Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Stopa10 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1
▶ YOU GIVE GOOD LOVE
GOLD BALLADS
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
YOU GIVE GOOD LOVE Unknown Artist GOLD BALLADS 1
▶ I ran
Arista's Perfect 10 Rides Again
A Flock of Seagulls 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
I ran A Flock of Seagulls Arista's Perfect 10 Rides Again 1
▶ Track09
Unbekannter Titel
Unbekannter Künstler 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track09 Unbekannter Künstler Unbekannter Titel 1
▶ 06You Give Good Love
Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
06You Give Good Love Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1
▶ Whitney Houston - You Give Good Love
HBS - The '80's Plus - Disk 49
Various 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Whitney Houston - You Give Good Love Various HBS - The '80's Plus - Disk 49 1
▶ Traccia08
Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Traccia08 Whitney Houston Whitney Houston 1
▶ Track01
Neznámý název
Neznámý autor 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 Neznámý autor Neznámý název 1
▶ 音轨05
未知标题
未知艺术家 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音轨05 未知艺术家 未知标题 1
▶ Track07
Unknown Title
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track07 Unknown Artist Unknown Title 1
▶ Track01
惠特尼.休斯顿-同名专辑(畅销专辑)
惠特尼.休斯顿 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track01 惠特尼.休斯顿 惠特尼.休斯顿-同名专辑(畅销专辑) 1
▶ You Give Good Love (Produced By Kashif)
Whitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition)
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love (Produced By Kashif) Whitney Houston Whitney Houston (The Deluxe Anniversary Edition) 1
▶ You Give Good Love そよ風の贈りもの 85.2.14_1
I Will Always Love You: The Best of Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston ホイットニー・ヒューストン 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love そよ風の贈りもの 85.2.14_1 Whitney Houston ホイットニー・ヒューストン I Will Always Love You: The Best of Whitney Houston 1
▶ そよ風の贈りもの (ホイットニー・ヒューストン)
SUMMER BREEZE -AOR- ULTIMATE URBAN FAVORITES
Various Artists 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
そよ風の贈りもの (ホイットニー・ヒューストン) Various Artists SUMMER BREEZE -AOR- ULTIMATE URBAN FAVORITES 1
▶ You Give Good Love (1st remaster Phillips)
Whitney Houston Pre-Emphasis Tracks
Whitney Houston 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
You Give Good Love (1st remaster Phillips) Whitney Houston Whitney Houston Pre-Emphasis Tracks 1
▶ Spår01
Okänd Titel
Okänd Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Spår01 Okänd Artist Okänd Titel 1
▶ 音軌01
未知標題
未知藝術家 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音軌01 未知藝術家 未知標題 1
▶ Faixa01
Whitney Houston 1985
Whitney Houston 1985 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Faixa01 Whitney Houston 1985 Whitney Houston 1985 1
▶ 音轨01
未知标题
未知艺术家 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
音轨01 未知艺术家 未知标题 1
▶ 未知标题 – 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
未知标题 – – 1
▶ Track06
CD13
Unknown Artist 1
TitleArtistAlbumSources
Track06 Unknown Artist CD13 1